Personal data: INSEEC U.’s commitment statement.

« INSEEC U. undertakes that collection and processing of your data obtained from this site will be carried out in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the French Data Protection Act (la loi Informatiques et Libertés). »

Legal notice

HOST

Ecritel
51, rue Le Peletier
75009 Paris, France

SITE DESIGN

Organisation & Développement
Service Marketing

Immeuble Grenelle
43, quai de Grenelle – 75015 PARIS RCS Paris 445 260 169
SAS au capital de 9 041 900 euros

WEBSITE PUBLISHER

Organisation & Développement

Immeuble Grenelle
43, quai de Grenelle – 75015 PARIS RCS Paris 445 260 169
SAS au capital de 9 041 900 euros

SITE DEVELOPMENT

Ugocom
1163, route du Thor – Les Valayans
84210 Pernes les Fontaines, France

Crédits Photos

Dominique Le Lann / Groupe INSEEC / Fotolia

Information message – direct data collection – Prospects

In order to provide you with the goods or services you have requested, and on the basis of your consent which you are entitled to withdraw at any time, O&D in conjunction with the School has to process your personal data so that we can manage our prospects.

Your personal data may be:

  • shared with all subsidiaries of O&D and more generally with all the entities which make up the INSEEC U. group;
  • made available to subcontractors and/or partners of O&D and the School, as well as to any authorized third party when communicating this data is required to comply with a legal obligation, is requested by a court of law or is necessary in the framework of an investigation or judicial procedure enforceable against O&D and/or the School;
  • transferred to a country outside the European Economic Area, on condition that the European Commission’s standard contractual rules, which are available on request, have been signed.

You have the right of access, of correction, of removal, of portability of all data concerning you, you can oppose the processing, or limit the processing of these data; you also have the right to stipulate what is to become of your personal data in the event of your death. You may exercise these rights by contacting INSEEC U. – Service du DPO 43 quai de Grenelle 75015 PARIS .You can also direct a complaint to a controlling body.

 

Further information on the processing of personal data is available in the INSEEC U. privacy policy available at www.inseec-u.com, which you must read.
You guarantee that any third party whose personal data you provide has also previously read the INSEEC U. privacy policy.

Information message – direct data collection - Candidates

In order to provide you with the goods or services you have requested, and within the framework of this contractual relationship, O&D in conjunction with the School has to process your personal data so that they can manage their candidates; this data will be retained for a three-year period starting from our last contact. If you are admitted to and enrolled at the School, all the data collected using the present form will be used to process your enrollment, your tuition and education on the basis of the contractual agreement between us, and in compliance with the precise conditions of the INSEEC U. privacy policy.

Your personal data may be:

  • shared with all subsidiaries of O&D and more generally with all the entities which make up the INSEEC U. group;
  • made available to subcontractors and/or partners of O&D and the School, as well as to any authorized third party when communicating this data is required to comply with a legal obligation, is requested by a court of law or is necessary in the framework of an investigation or judicial procedure enforceable against O&D and/or the School;
  • transferred to a country outside the European Economic Area, on condition that the European Commission’s standard contractual rules, which are available on request, have been signed.

You have the right of access, of correction, of removal, of portability of all data concerning you, you can oppose the processing, or limit the processing of these data; you also have the right to stipulate what is to become of your personal data in the event of your death. You may exercise these rights by contacting INSEEC U. – Service du DPO 43 quai de Grenelle 75015 PARIS .You can also direct a complaint to a controlling body.

 

Further information on the processing of personal data is available in the INSEEC U. privacy policy available at www.inseec-u.com, which you must read.
You guarantee that any third party whose personal data you provide has also previously read the INSEEC U. privacy policy.

Information message – indirect collection.

Following your enrollment for any exam linked to the School or our partner’s website, O&D, in co-responsibility with the School, has to process your personal data, that is to say all personal information relating to your Civil Status, your school file and your email address, which was obtained from the exam linked to the School or our patner’s website, source not accessible to the general public. These data are processed to allow us to manage our prospects and will be retained for a three-year period starting from our last contact.

Your personal data may be:

  • shared with all subsidiaries of O&D and more generally with all the entities which make up the INSEEC U. group;
  • made available to subcontractors and/or partners of O&D and the School, as well as to any authorized third party when communicating this data is required to comply with a legal obligation, is requested by a court of law or is necessary in the framework of an investigation or judicial procedure enforceable against O&D and/or the School;
  • transferred to a country outside the European Economic Area, on condition that the European Commission’s standard contractual rules, which are available on request, have been signed

You have the right of access, of correction, of removal, of portability of all data concerning you, you can oppose the processing, or limit the processing of these data; you also have the right to stipulate what is to become of your personal data in the event of your death. You may exercise these rights by contacting INSEEC U. – Service du DPO 43 quai de Grenelle 75015 PARIS .You can also direct a complaint to a controlling body.

Further information on the processing of personal data is available in the INSEEC U. privacy policy available at www.inseec-u.com, which you must read.